We are the Martians The Martians

Close

  • We are the Martians
  • We are the Martians, we explore
  • The Martians we reach out
  • The Martians we design our future
  • The Martians we step forward
Raymond Francis
Raymond Francis
Jen Blank
Jen Blank
Senior Scientist
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Assistant Professor
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Victoria Hamilton
Victoria Hamilton
Shonte Wright
Shonte Wright
Thermal Engineer
Deborah Bass
Deborah Bass
Jeremy Shidner
Jeremy Shidner
Research Engineer
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Larry Crumpler
Larry Crumpler
Research Curator, Volcanology / Space Sciences
Colette Lohr
Colette Lohr
Ben Jai
Ben Jai
Preben Bertelsen
Preben Bertelsen
Chris Potts
Chris Potts
John Grant
John Grant
Geologist
Anthony Ganino
Anthony Ganino
Engineer, Staff
Arturo Rankin
Arturo Rankin
Mobility Downlink
Bryan Allen
Bryan Allen
Mission Data Operations Team, Software Engineer
Valérie Mousset
Valérie Mousset
ChemCam Engineering Payload Uplink Lead (ePUL)
Fred Serricchio
Fred Serricchio
Senior Attitude Control System Engineer
Todd Bayer
Todd Bayer
Hallie Gengl
Hallie Gengl
Mission Operations Engineer
Ratnakumar Bugga
Ratnakumar Bugga
Quy Ho
Quy Ho
Genevie Yang
Genevie Yang
Paolo Bellutta
Paolo Bellutta
Rover Planner
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Associate Professor of Geology and Chancellor's Fellow
Mark Adler
Mark Adler
Mission Manager
Michael ('Mike') Malin
Michael ('Mike') Malin
President and Chief Scientist
Jim Bell
Jim Bell
Associate Professor
Irina Pradler
Irina Pradler
Postdoctoral Fellow
Saina Ghandchi
Saina Ghandchi
Systems Engineer/ Hardware Design Engineer
Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
Marion Nachon
Marion Nachon
Ravi Prakash
Ravi Prakash
Entry, Descent, and Landing Systems Engineer
Navid Dehghani
Navid Dehghani
Bent Ehresmann
Bent Ehresmann
David Coscia
David Coscia
Engineer
Michael Hecht
Michael Hecht
Marisa Palucis
Marisa Palucis
Graduate Student
Matt Golombek
Matt Golombek
Jennifer Trosper
Jennifer Trosper
Deputy Project Manager
Jaime Catchen
Jaime Catchen
Roy Gladden
Roy Gladden
Kathleen Crean
Kathleen Crean
Group Supervisor
Megan Richardson
Megan Richardson
Mechanical Engineer
Laurie Leshin
Laurie Leshin
President
Douglas Petercsak
Douglas Petercsak
Chief Staff Engineer
Tomas Martin-Mur
Tomas Martin-Mur
Rob Manning
Rob Manning
Howard Eisen
Howard Eisen
Mars Reconnaissance Orbiter Flight System Manager
Catherine Weitz
Catherine Weitz
Program Scientist/Research Scientist
Darby Dyar
Darby Dyar
Samantha Jacob
Samantha Jacob
Tanya Harrison
Tanya Harrison
Assistant Staff Scientist
Robert Lineaweaver
Robert Lineaweaver
Flight Controller
Robert Bonitz
Robert Bonitz
Heidi Manning
Heidi Manning
Professor of Physics
Beth Dewell
Beth Dewell
Tactical Mission Manager
Shaunna Morrison
Shaunna Morrison
Vandi Verma
Vandi Verma
Bob Deen
Bob Deen
Wendy Calvin
Wendy Calvin
Research Associate Professor
Ken Herkenhoff
Ken Herkenhoff
Research Geologist
Bruce Bon
Bruce Bon
Jessica Collisson
Jessica Collisson
R Aileen Yingst
R Aileen Yingst
Senior Scientist
Betsy Wilson
Betsy Wilson
John Grotzinger
John Grotzinger
Project Scientist, Mars Science Laboratory
Eric Olds
Eric Olds
Amy Culver
Amy Culver
Suzi Gordon
Suzi Gordon
Master's Candidate
Robert Gounley
Robert Gounley
Megan Mickelson
Megan Mickelson
Peter Ilott
Peter Ilott
Charles Phillips
Charles Phillips
James (Jim) Erickson
James (Jim) Erickson
Mars Science Laboratory Project Manager
Peter Xaypraseuth
Peter Xaypraseuth
Dorothy Oehler
Dorothy Oehler
Leslie Lipkaman
Leslie Lipkaman
Operations Scientist
David Wilt
David Wilt
Electrical Engineer
Muriel Saccoccio
Muriel Saccoccio
Science Operations
Alfred McEwen
Alfred McEwen
Louise Jandura
Louise Jandura
Sampling System Chief Engineer
Dina El Deeb
Dina El Deeb
Mission Operations Assurance Manager
Rongxing Li
Rongxing Li
Professor
Marie McBride
Marie McBride
Assistant to MAHLI instrument Principal Investigator
David Smyth
David Smyth
Principal Computer Scientist
Mark Powell
Mark Powell
Scott Shaffer
Scott Shaffer
Karen McBride
Karen McBride
Emily Eelkema
Emily Eelkema
Systems Engineer
Dale C. Ferguson
Dale C. Ferguson
Erik Bailey
Erik Bailey
Barry Tossman
Barry Tossman
Scott Carpenter
Scott Carpenter
Kirk Breitenbach
Kirk Breitenbach
Curiosity Mars Rover
Curiosity Mars Rover
Robot Geologist
Geoffrey Hauser
Geoffrey Hauser
Kobie Boykins
Kobie Boykins
Lucy Thompson
Lucy Thompson
Senior Research Scientist
Jack Farmer
Jack Farmer
Nilton Renno
Nilton Renno
Professor
Tracy Drain
Tracy Drain
Adrian Hooke
Adrian Hooke
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Scientist
Emily Logan
Emily Logan
Diana Trujillo
Diana Trujillo
Surface Sampling System Activity Lead (SSS AL)
Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Dan Johnston
Dan Johnston
Chris Leger
Chris Leger
Geoffrey Landis
Geoffrey Landis
Physicist
Caroline Freissinet
Caroline Freissinet
Jeffrey Marlow
Jeffrey Marlow
Geobiologist, PhD Student
Todd Litwin
Todd Litwin
Barrie Gauthier
Barrie Gauthier
Charles Malespin
Charles Malespin
Amy Williams
Amy Williams
Graduate Student Researcher
Karen Deutsch
Karen Deutsch
Albert Haldemann
Albert Haldemann
Pamela Conrad
Pamela Conrad
SAM Deputy Principal Investigator
Julie Townsend
Julie Townsend
Cruise Activity Lead for MER/Tactical Uplink Lead MER surface ops
Shivaly Reddy
Shivaly Reddy
Electronics Engineer II
Mark Wilkinson
Mark Wilkinson
Avionics Engineer
Morten Madsen
Morten Madsen
William Farrand
William Farrand
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Mission Operations Engineer (Mars Rover Sampler System)
Rachel Drummond
Rachel Drummond
Eric Gobst
Eric Gobst
Lauren Edgar
Lauren Edgar
Postdoctoral Fellow
Kelly Clarke
Kelly Clarke
Software Engineer
Erisa Hines
Erisa Hines
Rover Planner
Valerie Fox
Valerie Fox
PhD Candidate
Mike Seibert
Mike Seibert
Software Engineer
Terry Martin
Terry Martin
Roger Klemm
Roger Klemm
Flight Software team member
Claire Newman
Claire Newman
Jim Montgomery
Jim Montgomery
Surface Attitude Positioning & Pointing Subsystem Downlink Analyst
Tim Olson
Tim Olson
Chairman, Division of Sciences
Frank Picha
Frank Picha
Propulsion Engineer
Harry McSween
Harry McSween
Paul Fieseler
Paul Fieseler
Lead Sequence System Engineer
Nagin Cox
Nagin Cox
Joy Crisp
Joy Crisp
Mars Science Laboratory Deputy Project Scientist
Scott Maxwell
Scott Maxwell
Rover Driver
Chris Voorhees
Chris Voorhees
Jim Taylor
Jim Taylor
David Beaty
David Beaty
Mars Program Science Manager
Michael Watkins
Michael Watkins
Manager, Navigation and Mission Design Section
Diana Blaney
Diana Blaney
Jose Guzman
Jose Guzman
Integration and Test Engineer
Eric Baumgartner
Eric Baumgartner
Michael Wyatt
Michael Wyatt
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Zareh Gorjian
Zareh Gorjian
Chuck Baker
Chuck Baker
Robert Steinke
Robert Steinke
Louis D'Amario
Louis D'Amario
Dan Moyers
Dan Moyers
Mars Exploration Rover Systems Engineer
Charles White
Charles White
Senior Member Technical Staff (Key)
Lis Cohen
Lis Cohen
Scott Striepe
Scott Striepe
Essam Heggy
Essam Heggy
Daniel Zayas
Daniel Zayas
Ed Bennett
Ed Bennett
Jim Rice
Jim Rice
Astrogeologist
Kaichang Di
Kaichang Di
Nimisha Mittal
Nimisha Mittal
Alicia Allbaugh
Alicia Allbaugh
Michael Mischna
Michael Mischna
Ratan Mohapatra
Ratan Mohapatra
Aubrey Watson
Aubrey Watson
Nina Lanza
Nina Lanza
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Charles Whetsel
Charles Whetsel
Ray Baker
Ray Baker
Jennifer Shechet
Jennifer Shechet
Research Scientist
Alice Jerahian
Alice Jerahian
Helen Mortensen
Helen Mortensen
Abigail Fraeman
Abigail Fraeman
Fernando Abilleira
Fernando Abilleira
Trajectory Analyst, Mission Design
Theresa Kowalkowski
Theresa Kowalkowski
Mars Exploration Rover Mission Planner
Mark Ryne
Mark Ryne
Edward Tunstel
Edward Tunstel
Andrew Ingersoll
Andrew Ingersoll
Kurt Schwehr
Kurt Schwehr
Research Assistant Professor
Darin Skelly
Darin Skelly
Daniel Wenkert
Daniel Wenkert
William Abbey
William Abbey
Alicia Vaughan
Alicia Vaughan
Anthony Scodary
Anthony Scodary
Instrument Systems Engineer
Firouz Naderi
Firouz Naderi
Mars Program Manager & Director for Solar System Exploration Programs
Jason Reid
Jason Reid
Stirling Algermissen
Stirling Algermissen
Bethany Ehlmann
Bethany Ehlmann
Assistant Professor
Fengliang Xu
Fengliang Xu
Matthew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
Terry Himes
Terry Himes
Mallory Lefland
Mallory Lefland
Sharon Laubach
Sharon Laubach
Laetitia Le Deit
Laetitia Le Deit
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Ashwin Vasavada
Ashwin Vasavada
Deputy Project Scientist
Rebecca Williams
Rebecca Williams
adam steltzner
adam steltzner
Mechanical Systems Lead
Allen Chen
Allen Chen
Janis Chodas
Janis Chodas
Nathalie Cabrol
Nathalie Cabrol
Brigitte Gondet
Brigitte Gondet
Todd Barber
Todd Barber
Robert Anderson
Robert Anderson
Scott Perl
Scott Perl
Steve Jolly
Steve Jolly
Megan Wu
Megan Wu
Staff Scientist
John Bresina
John Bresina
Melissa Rice
Melissa Rice
Postdoctoral Scholar
Andy Collins
Andy Collins
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Professor
Elsa Jensen
Elsa Jensen
MSSS Mission Operations Manager
Ekko Burt
Ekko Burt
Electrical Engineer
Moriba Jah
Moriba Jah
Matt Lenda
Matt Lenda
Nicole Spanovich
Nicole Spanovich
Science Operations Team Chief
Alfred Khashaki
Alfred Khashaki
Design Engineer
Ronald Greeley
Ronald Greeley
Kirsten Siebach
Kirsten Siebach
Planetary Geology Graduate Student
Keith Novak
Keith Novak
Andrew Mishkin
Andrew Mishkin
Gerald Condon
Gerald Condon
Lyn Doose
Lyn Doose
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Asst. Professor
Steve Squyres
Steve Squyres
Professor of Astronomy
Thomas Stein
Thomas Stein
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Liz Rampe
Liz Rampe
Postdoctoral researcher
Charles Baker
Charles Baker
Robert Brodkin
Robert Brodkin
Peter Waydo
Peter Waydo
Mechanical Engineer
Richard Zurek
Richard Zurek
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Ashley Stroupe
Ashley Stroupe
Robotics Software Engineer/Mars Rover Operations
W. Bruce Banerdt
W. Bruce Banerdt
Mars Exploration Rover Project Scientist
Troy Hudson
Troy Hudson
Geoffrey Lake
Geoffrey Lake
Database Administrator
Joel Rademacher
Joel Rademacher
MER Payload Project Element Manager
Z. Nagin Cox
Z. Nagin Cox
Engineer
Jennifer Herman
Jennifer Herman
Power subsystem engineer
Martin Greco
Martin Greco
EDL Activity Lead
Jim Graf
Jim Graf
Bobak Ferdowsi
Bobak Ferdowsi
Flight Director Mars Science Lab
Mark Maimone
Mark Maimone
Jill Krezoski
Jill Krezoski
Jordan Evans
Jordan Evans
Engineering Development and Operations Manager-Mars Science Laboratory
Randy Lindemann
Randy Lindemann